• Skip to primary navigation
  • Skip to main content
  • Skip to primary sidebar

Top Pigeon

Racing pigeon auctions in SA and abroad

  • Home
  • Auctions
    • Active Auctions
    • Upcoming Auctions
    • Past Auctions
    • Auction Rules
  • Your Latest Bid and Watch List
  • Top News
  • Search
  • Login
  • Register
  • Contact

CLOSED DINOKENG PRE-BIDDING – KRUGERSDORP – Closing 9 OCTOBER 2021 (09:00)

RESULT OF PIGEONS ON AUCTION

 

 

 

 

 

 

Showing all 5 results

  • .LOT 1 – PRE-BIDDING KRUGERSDORP – AJ NEL ZA NOK 20541 20 – SIRE: 108268 ZA 18 Alias “KOLBE” 15/06/19 – 4 Belmont 270km 1395mpm (1 to loft 27 sec after winner) 22/06/19 – 1 Smithfield 271km 1307mpm (1 min 54 sec lead) 29/06/19 – 3 (*1) Hopetown 306km 1241mpm (1 of 5 birds on drop taking 1,2,3,4 & 5) 06/07/19 – 1 Jamestown 377km 1238mpm (1 min 7 sec lead) 13/07/19 – 2 Strydenburg 359km 1245mpm (1 to loft beaten by 10 sec) 20/07/19 – 1 Colesberg 354km 1886mpm 27/07/19 Dam: 20056 ZA NOK 20 Beautiful daughter of KROMME and MARIEKE JUNIOR. Brothers and sisters are very good breeders. GSire: 0258 NK DPK 16 Alias “BLIKSEM 58” WCPTA 549km 6828p. ZA 14/00573 – 1 Sire of KOLBE, winner of: 15/06/19 – 4 Belmont 270km 1395mpm (first to the loft and 27 seconds after the club winner) 22/06/19 – 1 Smithfield 271km 1307mpm (1 minute 54 seconds lead) 29/06/19 – 3 (*1) Hopetown 306km 1241mpm (one of 5 birds on the drop taking 1,2,3,4 and 5) 06/07/19 – 1 Jamestown 377km – GDam: 2941 ZA NK 13 Alias “SHIBA” Bred 1st prize winner (was also 1st ace young bird club) in her first nest. Also mother to “KOLBE” ZA ’18 108268 – winner 4, 1, 3 (*1), 1, 2, 1 & 8 in 7 consecutive races. Daughter super breeder GOLDEN EYE and g/daughter super breeder SON BLIKSEM (alias BAKLEIGAT BLIKSEM). – GSire: 43220 ZA 11 Alias “KROMME” Sire of: ZA 14 00530 – 2 x equal 1st Fed & 1st ace pigeon Kalahari Pigeon Fed 15. ZA 13/16953 – 2 x equal 1st Fed & 1st ace pigeon Kalahari Pigeon Fed ’14. ZA 13/63241 – 2nd ace pigeon DINOKENG ’14 with 2 races to go (injured in 2nd last race). NRHU P15 3618 – 1 club 2 NRHU 8 WCPTA 501km 6422p. NRHU P15 3619 – 1 club 7 NRHU 20 WCPTA 698km 4752p. ZA 15 22606 – 1 union & 4th best pigeon South Section NEC Pigeon Union ’16. – GDam: 3020345 BELG 10 Alias “MARIEKE JNR” Super breeder. Descendants have won: SANPO Gold for Mark King, ZA 11 07949 & 07950 – 4 & 14 Trompsburg 550km Dinokeng ’12. ZA 11 03346 – 3 PWDC 720km 1279mpm 1315p. ZA 11 3320 – 8 PWDU 620km 1327mpm 1182p, 15 PWDC 620km 2213p, 19 PWDU 606km 1122p, 26 PWDC 2132p. ZA 13 10002 – 1 club 2 PWDU 606km 1122p, 2 PWDC 606km 2132p, 2 PWDU 566km 1078p, 3 PWDC 566km

    Winning Bid: R3,000 Auction finished
    Auction finished
  • .LOT 5 – PRE-BIDDING KRUGERSDORP – DIE PAINTERS – ZA 257207 20 – SHY LASH – Entered at Dinokeng 2021. She was one of the top performers in the loft throughout the season and achieved the following: 1st Knockout Competition 3rd Ace Pigeon Competition 5th Colesberg Final (1st Drop) 6th Hanover Big Money Race 12th Bloemfontein Hotspot 4 (1st Drop) 18th Hanover Barzalona A superstar bred from two superstars! Amongst her siblings are the following greats: “Dual Purpose” – SANPO Silver Medal Winner “Ring Facie” – mother to SANPO Gold Medal winner also Union Ace pigeon, 25 other club & winners 7 Union Winners. – SIRE: D5158/15 “SKAAM COCK” Cock Painter NG CH Our No.1 Painter NG Cock. Father to SANPO SILVER & BRONZE MEDAL WINNER. Also sire to 13 winners a.o. 3 X Union Winner, Union Winner, 1st ACE Pigeon in Club, two seperate 6 X Winners etc. Children have won 30 X 1st Club and 10 X Union Top 10! This cock has the stuff of which dreams are made of in Pigeon racing. – DAM: D0479/13 “17 X WINNER” Hen Painter NG CHWF The PHENOMENAL “17 X WINNER” !!! Surely one of the best race records in South Africa ever – 17 X 1st Club, Union Winner, 1st Overall & Open ACE Pigeon UNION. Mother to SANPO SILVER MEDAL and 14 other winners a.o 3 Union Winners, UNION OPEN ACE PIGEON etc. GSire: 25213/12 “PIENK MANNETJIE” Cock Jef van Winkel Indigo Bred by Michel de Beckerout of his Jef van Winkel line. Formed our POTSHOT PAIR with the SK Hen. GDam: SK651 13 0207 “THE SK HEN” Hen De Rauw Sablon X BC SUPER STOCK HEN!! Mother to 18 individual winners mated to 7 different cocks. GSire: “DE KLEINE” Cock Koopman/Van Loon BBWF Bred by Johan Hamilton out of son of “ZANDER” X AZURIT” – GDam: IF SVN 376/12 “MAGIC POWER” Hen Havenith/Bastin CH Bred by Maximum Speed Loft in New Jersey USA.

    Winning Bid: R33,000 Auction finished
    Auction finished
  • LOT 10 – PRE-BIDDING KRUGERSDORP F – HIGHWAY HOKKE – ZA HPV 429 20 – STRAIN: Die strain van Highway Hokke – Lot 10 is: Pa – De Klak Jansen, Ma – Billy Kitchebrandt (Snr),

    Auction Ended Auction finished
    Auction finished
  • LOT 13 – PRE-BIDDING KRUGERSDORP – JAN VENTER TRB -ZAPSWU 3494 20 – Sire: A 16 MOUN 320 Alias “BOLD EAGLE” Strain: FERDIE & PIETER LUBBE Color: BLUE BAR – DAM: ZA 17 10043 Alias “SAPIR COCK SE DOGTER” Strain: MOUNTAIN LOFTS BRED BY THYS VAN DEVENTER SIRE: SAPIR COCK 5TH FINAL SAPIR RACE 2015 FROM RICHMOND WHEN ONLY 7 BIRDS ARRIVE HOME ON THE DAY IN A VERY DIFFICULT RACE WITH HIGH TEMPRETURES ALL THE WAY. – Gsire: NL 12 1076783 Alias “”MARDUC”” Strain: KOOPMAN Color: BLUE CHECK GRANDSON OF SUPER ”CHIPO” AND ONE OF OUR STAR BREEDERS BRED WINNERS AND TOP PERFORMERS FOR SEVERAL PEOPLE WITH TWO DIFFERENT HENS. FAMAOUS ”CHIPO” 1ST PROVINCIAL ACE BIRD MIDDLE – GDam: NL 12 1076838 Alias “MISS MAGIC” Strain: KOOPMAN Color: BLUE BAR 4TH SAMDPR HOT SPOT 2012/13 EVENT BREEDER OF 9 WINNERS BEST ONE ”277” DAM TO: ZA16 MOUN 277 1ST CLUB, 5TH UNION, 5TH PTACOMBINE/ PRETORIA OVERALL FROM TROMBSURG YO NATIONAL 1ST CLUB, 1ST UNION, 1ST PTAAlias – Gsire: ZA 14 MOUNT 059 Alias “SAPIR COCK” Color: BLUE CHECK DNA CERTIFIED ENTERED IN SAPIR LOFT 5TH FINAL SAPIR RACE 2015 FROM RICHMOND WHEN ONLY 7 BIRDS ARRIVE HOME ON THE DAY IN A VERY DIFFICULT RACE WITH HIGH TEMPRETURES ALL THE WAY. SOLD TO THYS VAN DEVENTER – GDam: ZA 14 MOUNT 054 Alias “MOON DANCER II” Strain: FERDIE LUBBE- DRAPA Color: BLUE BAR SOLD TO THYS VAN DEVENTER HALVE SISTER TO: ENDLESS POWER 1ST ACE PIGEON PTA-UNION ALL DISTANCES 2015 1ST ACE PIGEON PTA- UNION 2 YEAROLD SERIES 2015 1ST ACE PIGEON PTA-UNION 3 BIRD

    Winning Bid: R1,600 Auction finished
    Auction finished
  • LOT 17 – PRE-BIDDING KRUGERSDORP – LEE-BLUEMMERS – ZA OPKD 260 20

    Auction Ended Auction finished
    Auction finished

Primary Sidebar

Latest bids

DateAuctionUsernameBidStatus
2nd September 2026 21:07LOT 37 DIAZ OLR AUCTION 2 – JJJ VAN DER LINDE -4074 BPF/D 2025 –bjhartoghR1,000Current bid: R1,000
2nd September 2026 21:01LOT 26 DIAZ OLR AUCTION 2 – LES WINDLE -1100 HHC 2026 –bjhartoghR1,000Current bid: R1,000
2nd September 2026 20:46LOT 22 DIAZ OLR AUCTION 2 – JJJ VAN DER LINDE -736 BPF 2025 –pigeon-powerR1,000Current bid: R1,000
2nd September 2026 20:45LOT 13 DIAZ OLR AUCTION 2 – HENDRIK & DANIEL MOLLER -207 H & D MOLLER 2025 –pigeon-powerR1,000Current bid: R1,000
2nd September 2026 20:40.LOT 6 DIAZ OLR AUCTION 2 – JJJ VAN DER LINDE -102 JJJ VD LINDE 2026 -SIRE: ZA 23 114561 A quality blue-bar cock from a proven Bloemfontein Federation family. He is a full brother to ZA 20 BPFD 5873, a SANPO Silver Medal winner for Middle Distance in 2023, Best Middle Distance Ace Bird and 2nd Best Overall Ace Bird of the Bloemfontein Federation in 2022. This exceptional family also produced a 3 × Club Winner and a 1st Bloemfontein Federation winner in 2024. Bred from the outstanding stock pair “JJJ TYSON’S SON” × 1481 BPF 19, combining the proven R80 000, Tom Lock, “810 Super Breeder Bak 17” and “Superbreeder 8855” bloodlines.————–DAM: ZA 23 BPFD 1664 A superb blue-bar hen from James van der Linde’s highly successful Dinokeng OLR family. She is a full sister to “JJJ’S TROPHY MAN”, winner of the Knockout Competition and 7th in the 2022 Dinokeng OLR Final. She is also a full sister to “JJJ’S STORM CHASER”, winner of the 2022 Dinokeng OLR Final, and to “JJJ’S STORM”, a 3 × equal winner and the leading Ace Bird up to the 2021 Final. Her granddam, “TRUE MAGIC”, is a full sister to “JJJ DREAM”, dam of “LINDIE”, an equal Final Race winner at OLR Sonskyn—two birds on the drop with a 37-minute break. A powerful concentration of proven One Loft Race winning genetics.SEE PEDIGREE!!!pigeon-powerR1,500Current bid: R1,500
2nd September 2026 20:28.LOT 6 ALWYN BESTER – ZA 25 ABL 2093 -SIRE: 90709 ZA 18 .Color: Blue Bar 90709 is bred from the very best of the Turbo Tom/Twilight family. Super performers all over the country. Bred from a half brother to sister mating back to 7336, “Golden TT”, and the sires are full brothers.———-DAM: 1402 ZA 24 ABL .Strain: Alwyn Bester Color: Blue Bar Bred from an inbred cock back to the Turbo Tom family mated to a hen bred from a full brother to Tom Lock’s R80 000 cock x Turbo Tom hen.SEE PEDIGREE!!!aneeskathradaR10,000Current bid: R10,000
2nd September 2026 20:13LOT 11 DIAZ OLR AUCTION 2 – MARNES NEL -681 WPU 2025 –theoqkR1,000Current bid: R1,000
2nd September 2026 20:01.LOT 2 DIAZ OLR AUCTION 2 – LORENZO DOYLE -304 ECGHT 2026 -SIRE::1479 ZA 21 GPU.Bred out of my best Sablon x Tom Lock genetics. ZA GPU 11174 ’14 LUCKY BLUE full brother to GREENEYE, JBM’S GIRL, JIMMY’S BOY & HETTIES GOLD. ZA 82224 ’18 granddaughter of OOGAPPEL. ZA GPU 1479 ’21 full sister to ZA NKHP ’20 IMKE, ACE Pigeon short distance Carnival Lofts 2020. Entered as a late bred middle March 2020.———–DAM:592 OPDP 21 – BLUE BAR A quality Du Preez & Deetlefs pigeon bred from a powerful combination of proven Turbo Tom/Janssen, Arnold Morey and Whitey Hatting bloodlines.SEE PEDIGREE!!!lorenzodoyle007gmail-comR1,000Current bid: R1,000
2nd September 2026 19:47.LOT 6 DIAZ OLR AUCTION 2 – JJJ VAN DER LINDE -102 JJJ VD LINDE 2026 -SIRE: ZA 23 114561 A quality blue-bar cock from a proven Bloemfontein Federation family. He is a full brother to ZA 20 BPFD 5873, a SANPO Silver Medal winner for Middle Distance in 2023, Best Middle Distance Ace Bird and 2nd Best Overall Ace Bird of the Bloemfontein Federation in 2022. This exceptional family also produced a 3 × Club Winner and a 1st Bloemfontein Federation winner in 2024. Bred from the outstanding stock pair “JJJ TYSON’S SON” × 1481 BPF 19, combining the proven R80 000, Tom Lock, “810 Super Breeder Bak 17” and “Superbreeder 8855” bloodlines.————–DAM: ZA 23 BPFD 1664 A superb blue-bar hen from James van der Linde’s highly successful Dinokeng OLR family. She is a full sister to “JJJ’S TROPHY MAN”, winner of the Knockout Competition and 7th in the 2022 Dinokeng OLR Final. She is also a full sister to “JJJ’S STORM CHASER”, winner of the 2022 Dinokeng OLR Final, and to “JJJ’S STORM”, a 3 × equal winner and the leading Ace Bird up to the 2021 Final. Her granddam, “TRUE MAGIC”, is a full sister to “JJJ DREAM”, dam of “LINDIE”, an equal Final Race winner at OLR Sonskyn—two birds on the drop with a 37-minute break. A powerful concentration of proven One Loft Race winning genetics.SEE PEDIGREE!!!broughfredgmail-comR1,000Current bid: R1,500
2nd September 2026 19:38LOT 34 DIAZ OLR AUCTION 2 – ANTON THEO SCHONKEN 2 -0917 SA 2026 –leonardoR1,000Current bid: R1,000
2nd September 2026 19:03.LOT 4 DIAZ OLR AUCTION 2 – WEBSTER LOFTS -42 DIAZ 2026 -9TH RACE 4 EQUAL WINNER——-SIRE:283223 -ZA-20 “THE REYNDERS COCK ” KNOOP/SABLON Bred from a super pair of Mr. Andre Reynders. Two brothers excelled at Diaz1 OLR, one being an outright winner. Many winners produced from this pairing, this cock purchased by Webster Lofts at DIAZ1 OLR auction.————DAM:346 – 2 3 -DIAS “TENACIOUS BOSS” WEBSTER 6 th Race 4, 485km OPENS 33rd Sprint Race 2, 165km OPENS 22nd Sprint Race 4, 123km OPENS 7 th Race 5, 558km OPENS 6 th Sprint Race 6, 165km OPENS 29th Final Race 596km OPENS 1 st ACE CPL OPENS after final race 2025 season an absolute super racer and perfection in the hand. I predict a huge future in the breeding loft for her.SEE PEDIGREE!!!!agh-pigeonsR1,000Current bid: R1,000
2nd September 2026 18:58LOT 10 ALWYN BESTER – ZA 25 ABL 2096 -SIRE:1431 ZA 24 ABL.Strain: Alwyn Bester Color: Blue Chequer Bred from the best Kittel blood available..————-DAM:1400 ZA 24 ABL .Strain: Alwyn Bester Color: Red Chequer Full sister to ZA ABL 167, mother to “TURBO KITTEL”. SOLD FOR R338 000.00 ON TOPPIGEON.SEE PEDIGREE!!!jan-besterR25,000Current bid: R25,000
2nd September 2026 18:40LOT 24 DIAZ OLR AUCTION 2 – BONTEBOK -7 DIAZ 2026 –cyrilR1,000Current bid: R1,000
2nd September 2026 17:56LOT 31 DIAZ OLR AUCTION 2 – MB RACING -1 ZA MBRAC 2026 –mr-xR1,000Current bid: R1,000
2nd September 2026 17:40.LOT 1 DIAZ OLR AUCTION 2 – PHILLIPS & ENGELBRECHT -6730 OP 2025 -9TH RACE 9 EQUAL WINNER——BRED SAME AS: ZA 6731 – 25 1. SFOLR 562km 1518mpm 2. SFOLR 452km 1523mpm EQ – 1st 4. SFOLR 300km 1334mpm EQ – 1st————-SIRE:1058 ZA 23 LUBBE COCK Colour: BLUE Ferdie Lubbe 5. Diaz 525km 1195mpm EQ – 1st 11. Diaz 205km 1252mpm EQ – 1st 11. Final 635km 1182mpm SIRE OF: ZA 6731 – 25 1. SFOLR 562km 1518mpm 2. SFOLR 452km 1523mpm EQ – 1st 4. SFOLR 300km 1334mpm EQ – 1st.————DAM:4096340 BE 24 AHMET SOFIA 2 Colour: BLUE SISTER TO : 1. ACEBIRD SOFIA OLR 2022 6. Final Sofia OLR DAM OF: ZA 6731 – 25 1. SFOLR 562km 1518mpm 2. SFOLR 452km 1523mpm EQ – 1st 4. SFOLR 300km 1334mpm EQ – 1st.SEE PEDIGREE!!!!taute-tommygmail-comR1,000Current bid: R1,000
2nd September 2026 17:08LOT 39 DIAZ OLR AUCTION 2 – BONTEBOK -6 DIAZ 2026 –f1-loftsR1,000Current bid: R1,000
2nd September 2026 17:07.LOT 7 DIAZ OLR AUCTION 2 – SAIPR LOFT -1234 PL 2026 -6TH RACE 6 EQUAL WINNER——–SIRE:12798 ZA 20 GPU. KAASBOER . HIS DAM BRED THE FOLLOWING: MOTHER TO 1557 1ST CLUB 1ST UNION , 1ST CLUB 3RD UNION. 19318 1ST CLUB 2ND UNION , 2ND CLUB 2ND UNION. SIRE TO NAMIBIE ONE LOFT WINNER. 3525 – 1ST CLUB 3RD UNION . 1002 – 20 X TOP 100 GPU UNION , BEST BIRD BOKSBURG CLUB , 2ND BEST BIRD COMBINE LONG DISTANCE.————–DAM:1966 WRRPA 17 ZAD.Alias “Skoon Smuts P1900152” Strain: Kaasboer X Sablon Color: BB Smuts pair bred from. This is the best performing click pair at GJT Lofts Sire Kaasboer Dam daughter of the famous Sablon “810” This peir has bred 11th final Vic Falls and more than 20 winners already.SEE PEDIGREE!!!f1-loftsR1,000Current bid: R1,000
2nd September 2026 15:41LOT 33 DIAZ OLR AUCTION 2 – PH/H&F -133 DIAZ 2025 –phR1,000Current bid: R1,000
2nd September 2026 15:40LOT 29 DIAZ OLR AUCTION 2 – LOFT EINKAMERER -151 DIAZ 2025 –phR1,000Current bid: R1,000
2nd September 2026 15:39LOT 17 DIAZ OLR AUCTION 2 – NATIE & TOMMIE -14255 OERF 2025 –taute-tommygmail-comR1,000Current bid: R1,000

© 2026 Top Pigeon · Auction functionality by Full Stop Communications · Hosted by Rackzar