• Skip to primary navigation
  • Skip to main content
  • Skip to primary sidebar

Top Pigeon

Racing pigeon auctions in SA and abroad

  • Home
  • Auctions
    • Active Auctions
    • Upcoming Auctions
    • Past Auctions
    • Auction Rules
  • Your Latest Bid and Watch List
  • Top News
  • Search
  • Login
  • Register
  • Contact

CLOSED DINOKENG PRE-BIDDING – BENZING – Closing 16 OCTOBER 2021 (09:00)

RESULT OF PIGEONS ON AUCTION

 

 

 

 

 

Showing all 5 results

  • .LOT 6 ZA GPU 9356 20 KOEKEMOER & GOMES

    Winning Bid: R2,800 Auction finished
    Auction finished
  • .LOT 8 ZA VNRF 05873 20 MIKE COETZEE

    Auction Ended Auction finished
    Auction finished
  • LOT 12 DE BEERS DUIWE – 3394 FLAMING ROCK Dinokeng 2021 – Winner Champion of Champions Dinokeng 2021- 4th Ace Bird Dinokeng 2021 – 27th Place Main Race Dinokeng BarZalona 2021 – 6th Place Dinokeng Big Money Race 2021 – 4th Place Full sister nest mate to “Eye of the Tiger” – 2nd Place Main race Dinokeng 2021 – SIRE: 02511 ZA 16 Alias “Gondolier Brother” Strain: DE BEER’S DUIWE Color: Check Direct brother won Dinokeng Barcelona 2017 – DAM: 05373 ZA 15 WRRPA Strain: Gabby/Lou Wouters/Tom Loc Color: BB Full sister to 05372/15 that flew as Y/B in 2015: 1st Club PTA-Oos, 1st Union, 1st Combine and 4th Provisional Gauteng +9000 pigeons – Bloemfontein 428km. Also 4th,6th and 22nd combine positions in that year. She flew 28th Combine in the same race. – GSire: 65476 ZA 08 Alias “Ian” Strain: Wouters/Schellens Color: BB Breed winners that breeds winners for Jan McKay. Sired 05372/15-1st Bloemfontein Y/B PTA Combine, 4h Provinsial +9000 pigeons. – GDam: 03305 ZA 14 GPU Strain: Kitchenbrandt’s Loft Color: Check Best youngbird in De Beer’s Duiwe loft 2015. Mother of Bakkie Winner at Dinokeng 2017.

    Winning Bid: R15,300 Auction finished
    Auction finished
  • LOT 18 ZA PWDU 8156 20 VISSER en CARSTENS – SIRE: 2223 16 SNWF Alias “Jan Laas” Strain: Slimme Color: DARK CHECK • “BAR ZA LONA & BIG MONEY RACE – HANOVER 7th 725 Km 1012.2002 m/min “ – • Geteel deur Jan Laas. Pa 6 * wenner uit Duitse Cock en Ou Vrou Putt Wyfie. Ma 4 * wenner uit Slimme Pa wat 22 * wenners teel. 2223 Self nooit gevlieg nie. – DAM: 1400 18 SNWF Alias “Dgtr Matjies” Strain: Putterie/Slimme Color: DARK CHEQ WF – GSire: 4876 10 ZAWPU Strain: Duits/Putterie 6 * Wenner. Geteel uit Duitse Cock en Zirk Fourie, WPU Kampioen Ou Vrou Putterie wyfie. – GDam: 1620 10 ZAWPU Alias “VIER WEN” Strain: Putterie/Slimme Color: DARK CHEQ WF 4 * Wenner met top plekke. Teel Tops.

    Auction Ended Auction finished
    Auction finished
  • LOT 23 ZA PWDU 3391 20 COCK DE BEER’S DUIWE – SIRE: 89204 ZA 18 Alias “Wonder Cock 04” Strain: Janssen -DAM: 27402 ZA 17 Alias “Bril Hen” – GSire: 5176 ZA 12 HHC Alias “Wondercock” Strain: Van Moorsel Janssen -GDam: Alias “Valk2 x 91” Strain: Jansse – GSire: 9629 ZA 14 MID Strain: Tom Lock – GDam: 00001 NO 15 RING Strain: Geert Munnik

    Winning Bid: R1,500 Auction finished
    Auction finished

Primary Sidebar

Latest bids

DateAuctionUsernameBidStatus
6th September 2026 13:10.LOT 1 FULL IMPORT DEREK WALSH – GB D 75451 23 “GRIZZLE PRINCE” – PROVEN KANIBAAL & DI CAPRIO GENETICS ——-SIRE:GRAND BOLT – GB 17 L 24175 A superb stock cock bred by Derek Walsh from the outstanding SUPER DI CAPRIO × SUPERSTAR BOLT combination. GRAND BOLT is a half-brother to BEST SAGAN PLUS, winner of 1st INFC against 3,034 pigeons, 1st Federation against 2,980 pigeons and 1st Federation against 2,405 pigeons. His pedigree combines the world-famous blood of DI CAPRIO, BOLT 11, THE GILBERT and DE KANNIBAAL, supported by numerous Federation and National Ace performances.————–DAM:CAPRIO KANNIBAAL – BE 20-6103150 A quality grizzle hen bred by Dirk Van Dyck from the very best of the legendary DI CAPRIO × DE KANNIBAAL bloodlines. She is bred from SCHIMMEL, intensely based on DE KANNIBAAL, and DGT DI CAPRIO, a direct daughter of DI CAPRIO. Her pedigree unites two of Belgium’s most influential sprint and middle-distance families, responsible for numerous winners, Ace Pigeons and National KBDB performers.SEE PEDIGREE!!!featherwood-loftsR11,500Current bid: R11,500
6th September 2026 13:07.LOT 4 DIAZ OLR AUCTION 2 – WEBSTER LOFTS -42 DIAZ 2026 -9TH RACE 4 EQUAL WINNER——-SIRE:283223 -ZA-20 “THE REYNDERS COCK ” KNOOP/SABLON Bred from a super pair of Mr. Andre Reynders. Two brothers excelled at Diaz1 OLR, one being an outright winner. Many winners produced from this pairing, this cock purchased by Webster Lofts at DIAZ1 OLR auction.————DAM:346 – 2 3 -DIAS “TENACIOUS BOSS” WEBSTER 6 th Race 4, 485km OPENS 33rd Sprint Race 2, 165km OPENS 22nd Sprint Race 4, 123km OPENS 7 th Race 5, 558km OPENS 6 th Sprint Race 6, 165km OPENS 29th Final Race 596km OPENS 1 st ACE CPL OPENS after final race 2025 season an absolute super racer and perfection in the hand. I predict a huge future in the breeding loft for her.SEE PEDIGREE!!!!leswin-loftsR5,000Current bid: R5,000
6th September 2026 12:59.LOT 1 FULL IMPORT DEREK WALSH – GB D 75451 23 “GRIZZLE PRINCE” – PROVEN KANIBAAL & DI CAPRIO GENETICS ——-SIRE:GRAND BOLT – GB 17 L 24175 A superb stock cock bred by Derek Walsh from the outstanding SUPER DI CAPRIO × SUPERSTAR BOLT combination. GRAND BOLT is a half-brother to BEST SAGAN PLUS, winner of 1st INFC against 3,034 pigeons, 1st Federation against 2,980 pigeons and 1st Federation against 2,405 pigeons. His pedigree combines the world-famous blood of DI CAPRIO, BOLT 11, THE GILBERT and DE KANNIBAAL, supported by numerous Federation and National Ace performances.————–DAM:CAPRIO KANNIBAAL – BE 20-6103150 A quality grizzle hen bred by Dirk Van Dyck from the very best of the legendary DI CAPRIO × DE KANNIBAAL bloodlines. She is bred from SCHIMMEL, intensely based on DE KANNIBAAL, and DGT DI CAPRIO, a direct daughter of DI CAPRIO. Her pedigree unites two of Belgium’s most influential sprint and middle-distance families, responsible for numerous winners, Ace Pigeons and National KBDB performers.SEE PEDIGREE!!!spidermanR11,000Current bid: R11,500
6th September 2026 12:41.LOT 3 ALWYN BESTER – ZA 25 ABL 2048 -HALF SIBLING WERE SOLD FOR R86 000.00 ON TOPPIGEON———SIRE: 6014591 BE 20.Strain: Dirk Van Den Bulck Color: BLUE BAR PIED Bred from a full brother to sister mating from “Olympic Rosita”, the mother to “KITTEL”. Bred ZA ABL 923 2023, Best yearling Pretoria Union 2024.————DAM:9508740 NL 23 .Alias “PORSCHE 740” Strain: Pipa Elite Center Color: Blue Bar Grandchild from PORSCHE 911 and his full sisters and brother, MACAN. Very inbred back to WACKO FREDDY and LIEVE..SEE PEDIGREE!!!hjordtR5,000Current bid: R5,000
6th September 2026 12:15.LOT 3 DIAZ OLR AUCTION 2 – CAMELOT HOKKE -165 CAMELOT 2025 -SIRE:1153 21 PPKD.Alias “SHONGOLOLO” Strain: Oscar/Cattrysse/Putterie/ Color: Dark Check Raced at Diaz1 Loft 2022: 2nd Knock-Out Bird 3rd Big 5 Competition 4th Ace Benzing Velocity 12th Final Race 635km 17th Ace Pigeon Points 39/357p. Race 7 350km 10/470p. Race 6 525km 8/497p. Race 5 380km 25/723p. Race 2 305km His nestmate SERENGETI was 31st Diaz1 Loft Final 2022.————–DAM:57 19 PPKD .Alias “SAN SOUCI” Strain: OSCAR/CATTRYSSE/PUTTERIE Color: Blue Check 10th Final Race 635km DIAZ1 Loft 2020 Excellent racer scoring 4x in the top 10 during DIAZ1 Loft season 2020 Nestmate sister to NANAGA DIAZ1 Loft Winner, Long Distance Champion as well as 2nd ACE Benzing Full sister to Gypsy King Winner Race 6 525km DIAZ1 Loft 2020 She is dam to: ACE OF CLUBS 3rd ACE Pigeon DIAZ1 Loft Points 2021 7th Final Race (7 birds on the drop).SEE PEDIGREE!!!!rileymichael110gmail-comR2,000Current bid: R2,000
6th September 2026 12:10LOT 29 DIAZ OLR AUCTION 2 – LOFT EINKAMERER -151 DIAZ 2025 -SIRE: ZA 22 0057 “DOMINIQUE 2” A quality blue bar cock bred from the proven Einkamerer combination of 0687 SRSPV 17 ZA “Dominique” × 769 SRSPV 20 “Ries Ro.” Both parents come from an exceptional family responsible for numerous leading positions in the SA Million Dollar Pigeon Race, including a 4th Hot Spot car winner. “Dominique 2” is a full brother to 1684 LEY, dam of “FB83 Triple XXX,” winner of the 2023 AfrikaPro Final for Len Knoetze. As a breeder, 0057 produced a pigeon that achieved 7th Genetics Final over 735 km, 4th Long Distance and 12th Ace Pigeon. His pedigree combines elite Koopman, Jan Hooymans and Gaby Vandenabeele genetics.————-DAM: ZA 24 EIN 133 “LADY BLACK BALL EXPRESS 127” An outstanding Diaz One Loft performer, winning 2nd Long Distance Champion and 5th Ace Pigeon of Aces at Diaz One Loft 2025. She is bred from 16 23 EIN “Lady Black Ball Express,” a champion producer responsible for numerous international winners, and 907 SRSP 20 “Black Apple,” from a highly successful family with top results in the SAMDPR and Victoria Falls. Her pedigree brings together proven long-distance performance and the powerful Blackbird, Jan Hooymans, Houben and Koopman bloodlines behind many national and international winners.SEE PEDIGREE!!!!buksR3,000Current bid: R3,000
6th September 2026 12:02.LOT 2 ALWYN BESTER – ZA 26 ABL 2604 -SIRE:679 ZA 22 ABL.Strain: Alwyn Bester Color: Red Chequer Super racer and full brother to 678, 2nd best Pigeon Overall 2024 in Pretoria Union.———-DAM:1028 ZA 23 ABL .Alias “Red Caviar” Strain: Alwyn Bester Color: Red Chequer Bred from two super performing pigeons. This hen is going to produce the goods.SEE PEDIGREE!!!!hjordtR8,500Current bid: R8,500
6th September 2026 11:45.LOT 5 DIAZ OLR AUCTION 2 – STAN FARREN -77 DIAZ 2025 -6TH RACE 4 EQUAL WINNER————SIRE:434 DIAS / 21 Grandson of 6th Ace Dinokeng [ for Ferdie Lubbe] X Amber [Webster] 2nd Ace Diaz 1 Loft for Piet Steenkamp.———-DAM:817 SLIM / 19 ‘Vlakvark’.Flew for Frank fer Frank Ferreira at Diaz 1 Loft 2019.Pos’s 32,25,23,33,32,66,24,10, 14 and 20th Final.Dam to 017 DIAZ ’20 1st Ace Vel Diaz O/L ’21.SEE PEDIGREE!!!!sandratitanel-co-zaR1,500Current bid: R1,500
6th September 2026 11:44.LOT 1 PIGEON PALACE – ZA 18 93146 BBAR COCK -Fantastic son ‘Number One’ ! Excellent racer and best youngbird in the loft. Sire to Crusaders club Derby winner in his first year of breeding also sire to federation winners and great racers. Halfbrother to the famous ‘180k hen’ dam to two SANPO medal winners. Also. halfbr. ‘Double Combine sire ‘Julia’ Afrika Pro final winner ’22.————SIRE:ZA-13-10033 C ‘Number one’.Pigeon Palace. Foundation cock & best son ‘Golden TT’ Halfbr. ‘Concorde’ SANPO Gold medal & ‘Mirage’ 3 x winner. G/sire ‘Julia’ 2022 Africa Pro OLR final winner. Outstanding breeder at union and OLR level! His progeny are mainly responsible for ‘Lara’ & ‘Fiero’ success at Afrika Pro.————DAM:ZA-11-18237 H.’Golden thread’ Bliksem Vandenabeele.Granddam 2x SANPO Gold medals. Super bliksem hen. She produced many winners. Her daughter 04719’is a 3 x winner also union and Combine winner.G/daughter ‘Bliksem’.SEE PEDIGREE!!!!!henhelR11,500Current bid: R11,500
6th September 2026 11:37.LOT 4 DIAZ OLR AUCTION 2 – WEBSTER LOFTS -42 DIAZ 2026 -9TH RACE 4 EQUAL WINNER——-SIRE:283223 -ZA-20 “THE REYNDERS COCK ” KNOOP/SABLON Bred from a super pair of Mr. Andre Reynders. Two brothers excelled at Diaz1 OLR, one being an outright winner. Many winners produced from this pairing, this cock purchased by Webster Lofts at DIAZ1 OLR auction.————DAM:346 – 2 3 -DIAS “TENACIOUS BOSS” WEBSTER 6 th Race 4, 485km OPENS 33rd Sprint Race 2, 165km OPENS 22nd Sprint Race 4, 123km OPENS 7 th Race 5, 558km OPENS 6 th Sprint Race 6, 165km OPENS 29th Final Race 596km OPENS 1 st ACE CPL OPENS after final race 2025 season an absolute super racer and perfection in the hand. I predict a huge future in the breeding loft for her.SEE PEDIGREE!!!!aubrey-gullettR4,500Current bid: R5,000
6th September 2026 11:37.LOT 4 DIAZ OLR AUCTION 2 – WEBSTER LOFTS -42 DIAZ 2026 -9TH RACE 4 EQUAL WINNER——-SIRE:283223 -ZA-20 “THE REYNDERS COCK ” KNOOP/SABLON Bred from a super pair of Mr. Andre Reynders. Two brothers excelled at Diaz1 OLR, one being an outright winner. Many winners produced from this pairing, this cock purchased by Webster Lofts at DIAZ1 OLR auction.————DAM:346 – 2 3 -DIAS “TENACIOUS BOSS” WEBSTER 6 th Race 4, 485km OPENS 33rd Sprint Race 2, 165km OPENS 22nd Sprint Race 4, 123km OPENS 7 th Race 5, 558km OPENS 6 th Sprint Race 6, 165km OPENS 29th Final Race 596km OPENS 1 st ACE CPL OPENS after final race 2025 season an absolute super racer and perfection in the hand. I predict a huge future in the breeding loft for her.SEE PEDIGREE!!!!aubrey-gullettR4,000Current bid: R5,000
6th September 2026 11:37.LOT 4 DIAZ OLR AUCTION 2 – WEBSTER LOFTS -42 DIAZ 2026 -9TH RACE 4 EQUAL WINNER——-SIRE:283223 -ZA-20 “THE REYNDERS COCK ” KNOOP/SABLON Bred from a super pair of Mr. Andre Reynders. Two brothers excelled at Diaz1 OLR, one being an outright winner. Many winners produced from this pairing, this cock purchased by Webster Lofts at DIAZ1 OLR auction.————DAM:346 – 2 3 -DIAS “TENACIOUS BOSS” WEBSTER 6 th Race 4, 485km OPENS 33rd Sprint Race 2, 165km OPENS 22nd Sprint Race 4, 123km OPENS 7 th Race 5, 558km OPENS 6 th Sprint Race 6, 165km OPENS 29th Final Race 596km OPENS 1 st ACE CPL OPENS after final race 2025 season an absolute super racer and perfection in the hand. I predict a huge future in the breeding loft for her.SEE PEDIGREE!!!!bruggemanloftR4,000Current bid: R5,000
6th September 2026 11:30LOT 29 DIAZ OLR AUCTION 2 – LOFT EINKAMERER -151 DIAZ 2025 -SIRE: ZA 22 0057 “DOMINIQUE 2” A quality blue bar cock bred from the proven Einkamerer combination of 0687 SRSPV 17 ZA “Dominique” × 769 SRSPV 20 “Ries Ro.” Both parents come from an exceptional family responsible for numerous leading positions in the SA Million Dollar Pigeon Race, including a 4th Hot Spot car winner. “Dominique 2” is a full brother to 1684 LEY, dam of “FB83 Triple XXX,” winner of the 2023 AfrikaPro Final for Len Knoetze. As a breeder, 0057 produced a pigeon that achieved 7th Genetics Final over 735 km, 4th Long Distance and 12th Ace Pigeon. His pedigree combines elite Koopman, Jan Hooymans and Gaby Vandenabeele genetics.————-DAM: ZA 24 EIN 133 “LADY BLACK BALL EXPRESS 127” An outstanding Diaz One Loft performer, winning 2nd Long Distance Champion and 5th Ace Pigeon of Aces at Diaz One Loft 2025. She is bred from 16 23 EIN “Lady Black Ball Express,” a champion producer responsible for numerous international winners, and 907 SRSP 20 “Black Apple,” from a highly successful family with top results in the SAMDPR and Victoria Falls. Her pedigree brings together proven long-distance performance and the powerful Blackbird, Jan Hooymans, Houben and Koopman bloodlines behind many national and international winners.SEE PEDIGREE!!!!francoiskruger1000gmail-comR2,500Current bid: R3,000
6th September 2026 11:27LOT 38 DIAZ OLR AUCTION 2 – LOFT EINKAMERER -147 DIAZ 2025 -2ND RACE 7 EQUAL WINNER———SIRE: 792 ZA 20 SRSP . EINKAMERER. DIRECT GRAND TO SUPERBREEDER “APPLE 2”.———DAM:ZA 22 42623 . EINKAMERER. SAME GENETICS AS AFRIKAPRO FINAL RACE WINNER FOR LEN KNOETZE 2023.SEE PEDIGREE!!!lizzyvanR5,500Current bid: R5,500
6th September 2026 11:27LOT 39 DIAZ OLR AUCTION 2 – BONTEBOK -6 DIAZ 2026 -SIRE – ZA 22 NOK 21474 A blue-bar endurance performer that successfully completed the Diaz One Loft Race in 2023. He is noted for excellent orientation and the ability to perform in extreme heat and difficult weather conditions. His father, ZA 20 NOK 1339, is a Huysken Van Riel/Jurgens pigeon and was crowned Best South Route Pigeon in the NOK Union in 2020. His mother, “Vliegpaar Stock,” comes from a carefully selected grandfather-to-best-daughter stock pairing. Strong Huysken Van Riel, Jurgens, Lambrecht, Van Engela and Cattryse genetics.————DAM – LKF 1495/2016 A proven blue-bar stock hen and mother of ZA Bontebok 0155/2024, ZA Bontebok 1123/2025, ZA Bontebok 1107/2025 and ZA DIAZ 6. She originates from the successful Gys Louw/Viljoen family. Her father, NOK 836/2010, was Best Cock for three consecutive years and is a son of Union Champion NOK 1036/2007. He also bred NOK 0576/2014, an outstanding racing hen for Grobbelaar Lofts. Her mother, NOK 523/2010, descends from the proven racing and breeding pigeons NOK 150/2008, NOK 868/2005 and Paul Viljoen’s foundation hen, NOK 5490/1996.SEE PEDIGREE!!!bontebokR2,500Current bid: R2,500
6th September 2026 11:26LOT 38 DIAZ OLR AUCTION 2 – LOFT EINKAMERER -147 DIAZ 2025 -2ND RACE 7 EQUAL WINNER———SIRE: 792 ZA 20 SRSP . EINKAMERER. DIRECT GRAND TO SUPERBREEDER “APPLE 2”.———DAM:ZA 22 42623 . EINKAMERER. SAME GENETICS AS AFRIKAPRO FINAL RACE WINNER FOR LEN KNOETZE 2023.SEE PEDIGREE!!!dmgR5,000Current bid: R5,500
6th September 2026 11:26LOT 38 DIAZ OLR AUCTION 2 – LOFT EINKAMERER -147 DIAZ 2025 -2ND RACE 7 EQUAL WINNER———SIRE: 792 ZA 20 SRSP . EINKAMERER. DIRECT GRAND TO SUPERBREEDER “APPLE 2”.———DAM:ZA 22 42623 . EINKAMERER. SAME GENETICS AS AFRIKAPRO FINAL RACE WINNER FOR LEN KNOETZE 2023.SEE PEDIGREE!!!lizzyvanR4,500Current bid: R5,500
6th September 2026 11:25LOT 38 DIAZ OLR AUCTION 2 – LOFT EINKAMERER -147 DIAZ 2025 -2ND RACE 7 EQUAL WINNER———SIRE: 792 ZA 20 SRSP . EINKAMERER. DIRECT GRAND TO SUPERBREEDER “APPLE 2”.———DAM:ZA 22 42623 . EINKAMERER. SAME GENETICS AS AFRIKAPRO FINAL RACE WINNER FOR LEN KNOETZE 2023.SEE PEDIGREE!!!dmgR4,000Current bid: R5,500
6th September 2026 11:25LOT 38 DIAZ OLR AUCTION 2 – LOFT EINKAMERER -147 DIAZ 2025 -2ND RACE 7 EQUAL WINNER———SIRE: 792 ZA 20 SRSP . EINKAMERER. DIRECT GRAND TO SUPERBREEDER “APPLE 2”.———DAM:ZA 22 42623 . EINKAMERER. SAME GENETICS AS AFRIKAPRO FINAL RACE WINNER FOR LEN KNOETZE 2023.SEE PEDIGREE!!!lizzyvanR3,500Current bid: R5,500
6th September 2026 11:21.LOT 3 DIAZ OLR AUCTION 2 – CAMELOT HOKKE -165 CAMELOT 2025 -SIRE:1153 21 PPKD.Alias “SHONGOLOLO” Strain: Oscar/Cattrysse/Putterie/ Color: Dark Check Raced at Diaz1 Loft 2022: 2nd Knock-Out Bird 3rd Big 5 Competition 4th Ace Benzing Velocity 12th Final Race 635km 17th Ace Pigeon Points 39/357p. Race 7 350km 10/470p. Race 6 525km 8/497p. Race 5 380km 25/723p. Race 2 305km His nestmate SERENGETI was 31st Diaz1 Loft Final 2022.————–DAM:57 19 PPKD .Alias “SAN SOUCI” Strain: OSCAR/CATTRYSSE/PUTTERIE Color: Blue Check 10th Final Race 635km DIAZ1 Loft 2020 Excellent racer scoring 4x in the top 10 during DIAZ1 Loft season 2020 Nestmate sister to NANAGA DIAZ1 Loft Winner, Long Distance Champion as well as 2nd ACE Benzing Full sister to Gypsy King Winner Race 6 525km DIAZ1 Loft 2020 She is dam to: ACE OF CLUBS 3rd ACE Pigeon DIAZ1 Loft Points 2021 7th Final Race (7 birds on the drop).SEE PEDIGREE!!!!camelotR1,500Current bid: R2,000

© 2026 Top Pigeon · Auction functionality by Full Stop Communications · Hosted by Rackzar