• Skip to primary navigation
  • Skip to main content
  • Skip to primary sidebar

Top Pigeon

Racing pigeon auctions in SA and abroad

  • Home
  • Auctions
    • Active Auctions
    • Upcoming Auctions
    • Past Auctions
    • Auction Rules
  • Your Latest Bid and Watch List
  • Top News
  • Search
  • Login
  • Register
  • Contact

CLOSED DINOKENG PRE-BIDDING AND LIVE AUCTION 12 SEPTEMBER 2021

Showing all 5 results

  • LOT 1 ENGELBRECHT and PHILLIPS ZA BORD 4471 20 “NORMAN 2” HEN – DINOKENG MAIN RACE WINNER – 7th. Race 1 ( Dropped with winner ) 3rd. Race 2 ( 3 birds away ) 49th. Race 3 40th. Race 4 SIRE: 1711491 NL 15 LUCKY 91 Colour: BB De Rauw Sablon Super Breeder 1. Dinokeng Main Race 2021 B/Bar Hen ZA 0483-17 5. Diaz 525 km 1177 mpm 10.Diaz Main Race 635 km 1221 mpm DAM: 111458 ZA 18 Colour: BBP Super Breeder & Racer 1. Dinokeng Main Race 2021 Race Results 1. BHU Union New Hanover 473 km 6. ELNFC Greytown 503 km 1316 Vel. STRAIN: De Rauw Sablon – Janssen – JUNIOR OLYMPIADE

    Winning Bid: R20,000 Auction finished
    Auction finished
  • LOT 2 WEBSTER LOFTS ZA DIAS 856 21 “ FORTIFIED PACKAGE” HEN – ACE BIRD WINNER – WEBSTER Entered Dinokeng OLR 2021 1stACE, wins R50000 1st Team Competition, wins R20000 – 2nd Knockout Competition(15pigeons on the drop) wins R20000 3rd Hotspot 4 Bloemfontein3, 448k mvs 762p wins R10000 20th Hotspot 3 Bloemfontein 2,448kmvs 805p – 36th Hotspot 2 Bloemfontein 1,448kmvs 888p Winning a total of R100,000. All the setop results versus 1052 initial entered pigeons for the 2021 season as a latebred. This young hen is certainly something extraordinary, she was entered into the loft in the last week of intake, marked in my book as 5/5 for handling before been entered. Her Sire and Dam are both responsible for numerous OLR, Club ,FED & Unionwinners, and ACE pigeons. Full siblings are breeding winners!!! -SIRE: BBCock 3100149-10-BELG “GABY” GABYVANDENABEELE Directly imported and hasn’t disappointed from day one in the breeding loft for us. One just needs to study his pedigree and will see the names of greats Sire to: 856-21-DIAS “FortifiedPackage” 1st A 2p (15pigeons on the drop) “Princess Warrior”&“Warrior”nestmates who each won Diaz1 races 2021season 050-19-DPCD Best bird NWKDFED ylg, multiplewinner “02”ACE ylg Dias specialist Club 2020 and 3x winner 565-17-DIAS Best bird East Route ECPF,while racing on the BHU truck Also responsible for multiplewinners for us while we were still racing inEastLondon. DAM: BBHen 625-14-EC/DIAS “DEJAVU” WEBSTER Entered Diaz 12015 season 5th ACE Diaz1 OLR 2015 30th Race 1,207km 5th Race 2,305km 1stRace5,380km 12th Race 7,350km 15th Race 8,525km 2nd Race 9,207km 27th Race 10 Final 635km Full sister to: “FullThrottle”our cock that won Diaz1 ACE 2014 “Perfection”7th Final race Diaz 12015 Dam to: 5468-16-BDR“Refugee”1st Diaz 1ACE Points & Benzing velocity, 2nd Final race 2017(Best race recordin Diaz1 history) “Princess Warrior”&“Warrior”nest mates who each won Diaz1 races 2021 season 050-19-DPCD Best bird NWKD FED ylg,multiple winner “02”ACE ylg Dias specialist Club 2020 STRAIN: WEBSTER – GABY VANDENABEELE

    Winning Bid: R37,000 Auction finished
    Auction finished
  • LOT 3 AJ NEL & DU TOIT 829 ZA CAS 21 “ELECTRA” HEN – 1st ACE GRAND AVERAGES Dinokeng Lofts ’21. 2 Bloemfontein I 448km 1208mpm 888p, 5 Bloemfontein III 448km 1211mpm 762p, 15 Main Race Colesberg 655km 1343mpm 742p, 17 Bloemfontein II 1519mpm 805p, 21 Parys 160km 1389mpm 759p, 22 Koppies 197km 1522mpm 919p, 23 Parys 160km 1413mpm 808p, 27 Parys 160km 1389mpm 934p, 29 Parys 160km 1422mpm 890p, 50 Tarlton 100km 1279mpm 991p, 89 Vanderbijlpark 131km. – SIRE: 0257 NK DPK 16 Sire of: ZA CAS 21 829 ELECTRA – 1st Ace Grand Averages Dinokeng Lofts ’21 (Clocked 11 times within 41 seconds of winner). TRPF 20 7723 – 1st club 3 TRPF 388km 1224mpm, 12th club 18th TRPF 262km 1536mpm, 15th club 42 TRPF 312km 1387mpm, 16th club 40 TRPF 368km 1476mpm. ZA 18 108145 – 2nd Crossroads 131km 2084p Vic Falls Int Pigeon race ’19 (First 2 pigeons 5 min lead) . Also sire of two equal 1st prize winners. DAM: 4025999 BELG 16 Alias “THE REVENGE” 20th Hot Spot II 3214 pigeons SAMDPR ’17. Mother of CAS 21 829 “ELECTRA” – 1st Ace Grand Averages Dinokeng Lofts ’21 and winner of 2nd 448km 1208mpm 888p, 5th 448km 1211mpm 762p, 15th main race 655km 1343mpm 742p, 17th 448km 1519mpm 805p, 21st 160km 1389mpm 759p, 22nd 197km 1522mpm 919p, 23rd 160km 1413mpm 808p, 27th 160km 1389mpm 934p, 29th 160km 1422mpm 890p, 50th 100km 1279mpm 991p, 89th 131km 1580mpm 963p, etc. Clocked 11 times within 41 seconds of winner. STRAIN: “BLIKSEM” – “KOLONEL” – “DOGTER KANNIBAAL” – “CHIPO” – “RUDY” – “KAATJE” – “MARIEKE”

    Winning Bid: R50,000 Auction finished
    Auction finished
  • LOT 4 WEBSTER LOFTS DIAS 875 21 COCK BC Cock 875 21 DIAS “BEAST BOSS” WEBSTER Entered Dinokeng OLR 2021 10 th FINAL RACE 8th ACE BIRD 655km vs 742p (15 pigeons on the drop) wins R20 000 1 st Team Competition, wins R20 000 8 th ACE pigeon 18 th Race 1, 304km 48 th Race 2, 448km 23 rd Race 3, 448km 14 th and 8 th Koppies, 197km 9 th and 7 th Parys 160km 4 th Kroonstad, 252km All these top results versus 1052 initial entered pigeons for the 2021 season as a late bred He is a full brother to: “New Boss” Bred for stock, sire to Diaz1 race sensation 2021 “Pretty Boss” “Breaking Away” 3rd ACE Pigeon Dinokeng 2 020 “Break Dancer” 14th Dinokeng Final 2020 (Landed with the winner) “Breaking Bad” 5th ACE Dinokeng 2019 5th Final 624km (Landed with winner) This family of pigeons are backed by super proven genetics. SIRE: BC Cock 086 14 DIAZ1 “THE BOSS” WEBSTER OUR CURRENT NO.1 COCK He is truly a once in a lifetime pigeon, a champion racer winning four Union races before being put to stock. “The Boss is a magical pigeon directly breeding winners and top 5 ACE pigeons in every OLR his offspring have been entered as well as many Unions, FED and Club race winners and ACES CPL Y earling O pen race winners and Top ACE pigeons Diaz1 Yearling O pen in four consecutive years he bred 4 x top 5 ACE’s Diaz1 OLR 18 x Race winners In 3 consecutive years at Dinokeng 3 top 10 ACES and on the drop 1 st Final and Race winners Multiple winner’s ha ve been produced for numerous fanciers around the country from his offspring. Above are just a few examples of top results. THERE ARE FEW LIKE HIM!!!

    Winning Bid: R40,750 Auction finished
    Auction finished
  • LOT 5 TT 040 ’21 ”MIX FLOJO 3” – STRAIN: P. VEENSTRA KOEKEMOER & GOMES – “MIX” – “LUKE DONALD” – GANUS – (RETURN FLOJO) – HEBBERECHT – KOOPMAN – UNBELIEVABLE ONE LOFT GENETICS!

    Winning Bid: R12,250 Auction finished
    Auction finished

Primary Sidebar

Latest bids

DateAuctionUsernameBidStatus
2nd September 2026 22:00LOT 33 DIAZ OLR AUCTION 2 – PH/H&F -133 DIAZ 2025 –phR2,000Current bid: R2,000
2nd September 2026 22:00LOT 33 DIAZ OLR AUCTION 2 – PH/H&F -133 DIAZ 2025 –namakwalanderR1,500Current bid: R2,000
2nd September 2026 21:07LOT 37 DIAZ OLR AUCTION 2 – JJJ VAN DER LINDE -4074 BPF/D 2025 –bjhartoghR1,000Current bid: R1,000
2nd September 2026 21:01LOT 26 DIAZ OLR AUCTION 2 – LES WINDLE -1100 HHC 2026 –bjhartoghR1,000Current bid: R1,000
2nd September 2026 20:46LOT 22 DIAZ OLR AUCTION 2 – JJJ VAN DER LINDE -736 BPF 2025 –pigeon-powerR1,000Current bid: R1,000
2nd September 2026 20:45LOT 13 DIAZ OLR AUCTION 2 – HENDRIK & DANIEL MOLLER -207 H & D MOLLER 2025 –pigeon-powerR1,000Current bid: R1,000
2nd September 2026 20:40.LOT 6 DIAZ OLR AUCTION 2 – JJJ VAN DER LINDE -102 JJJ VD LINDE 2026 -SIRE: ZA 23 114561 A quality blue-bar cock from a proven Bloemfontein Federation family. He is a full brother to ZA 20 BPFD 5873, a SANPO Silver Medal winner for Middle Distance in 2023, Best Middle Distance Ace Bird and 2nd Best Overall Ace Bird of the Bloemfontein Federation in 2022. This exceptional family also produced a 3 × Club Winner and a 1st Bloemfontein Federation winner in 2024. Bred from the outstanding stock pair “JJJ TYSON’S SON” × 1481 BPF 19, combining the proven R80 000, Tom Lock, “810 Super Breeder Bak 17” and “Superbreeder 8855” bloodlines.————–DAM: ZA 23 BPFD 1664 A superb blue-bar hen from James van der Linde’s highly successful Dinokeng OLR family. She is a full sister to “JJJ’S TROPHY MAN”, winner of the Knockout Competition and 7th in the 2022 Dinokeng OLR Final. She is also a full sister to “JJJ’S STORM CHASER”, winner of the 2022 Dinokeng OLR Final, and to “JJJ’S STORM”, a 3 × equal winner and the leading Ace Bird up to the 2021 Final. Her granddam, “TRUE MAGIC”, is a full sister to “JJJ DREAM”, dam of “LINDIE”, an equal Final Race winner at OLR Sonskyn—two birds on the drop with a 37-minute break. A powerful concentration of proven One Loft Race winning genetics.SEE PEDIGREE!!!pigeon-powerR1,500Current bid: R1,500
2nd September 2026 20:28.LOT 6 ALWYN BESTER – ZA 25 ABL 2093 -SIRE: 90709 ZA 18 .Color: Blue Bar 90709 is bred from the very best of the Turbo Tom/Twilight family. Super performers all over the country. Bred from a half brother to sister mating back to 7336, “Golden TT”, and the sires are full brothers.———-DAM: 1402 ZA 24 ABL .Strain: Alwyn Bester Color: Blue Bar Bred from an inbred cock back to the Turbo Tom family mated to a hen bred from a full brother to Tom Lock’s R80 000 cock x Turbo Tom hen.SEE PEDIGREE!!!aneeskathradaR10,000Current bid: R10,000
2nd September 2026 20:13LOT 11 DIAZ OLR AUCTION 2 – MARNES NEL -681 WPU 2025 –theoqkR1,000Current bid: R1,000
2nd September 2026 20:01.LOT 2 DIAZ OLR AUCTION 2 – LORENZO DOYLE -304 ECGHT 2026 -SIRE::1479 ZA 21 GPU.Bred out of my best Sablon x Tom Lock genetics. ZA GPU 11174 ’14 LUCKY BLUE full brother to GREENEYE, JBM’S GIRL, JIMMY’S BOY & HETTIES GOLD. ZA 82224 ’18 granddaughter of OOGAPPEL. ZA GPU 1479 ’21 full sister to ZA NKHP ’20 IMKE, ACE Pigeon short distance Carnival Lofts 2020. Entered as a late bred middle March 2020.———–DAM:592 OPDP 21 – BLUE BAR A quality Du Preez & Deetlefs pigeon bred from a powerful combination of proven Turbo Tom/Janssen, Arnold Morey and Whitey Hatting bloodlines.SEE PEDIGREE!!!lorenzodoyle007gmail-comR1,000Current bid: R1,000
2nd September 2026 19:47.LOT 6 DIAZ OLR AUCTION 2 – JJJ VAN DER LINDE -102 JJJ VD LINDE 2026 -SIRE: ZA 23 114561 A quality blue-bar cock from a proven Bloemfontein Federation family. He is a full brother to ZA 20 BPFD 5873, a SANPO Silver Medal winner for Middle Distance in 2023, Best Middle Distance Ace Bird and 2nd Best Overall Ace Bird of the Bloemfontein Federation in 2022. This exceptional family also produced a 3 × Club Winner and a 1st Bloemfontein Federation winner in 2024. Bred from the outstanding stock pair “JJJ TYSON’S SON” × 1481 BPF 19, combining the proven R80 000, Tom Lock, “810 Super Breeder Bak 17” and “Superbreeder 8855” bloodlines.————–DAM: ZA 23 BPFD 1664 A superb blue-bar hen from James van der Linde’s highly successful Dinokeng OLR family. She is a full sister to “JJJ’S TROPHY MAN”, winner of the Knockout Competition and 7th in the 2022 Dinokeng OLR Final. She is also a full sister to “JJJ’S STORM CHASER”, winner of the 2022 Dinokeng OLR Final, and to “JJJ’S STORM”, a 3 × equal winner and the leading Ace Bird up to the 2021 Final. Her granddam, “TRUE MAGIC”, is a full sister to “JJJ DREAM”, dam of “LINDIE”, an equal Final Race winner at OLR Sonskyn—two birds on the drop with a 37-minute break. A powerful concentration of proven One Loft Race winning genetics.SEE PEDIGREE!!!broughfredgmail-comR1,000Current bid: R1,500
2nd September 2026 19:38LOT 34 DIAZ OLR AUCTION 2 – ANTON THEO SCHONKEN 2 -0917 SA 2026 –leonardoR1,000Current bid: R1,000
2nd September 2026 19:03.LOT 4 DIAZ OLR AUCTION 2 – WEBSTER LOFTS -42 DIAZ 2026 -9TH RACE 4 EQUAL WINNER——-SIRE:283223 -ZA-20 “THE REYNDERS COCK ” KNOOP/SABLON Bred from a super pair of Mr. Andre Reynders. Two brothers excelled at Diaz1 OLR, one being an outright winner. Many winners produced from this pairing, this cock purchased by Webster Lofts at DIAZ1 OLR auction.————DAM:346 – 2 3 -DIAS “TENACIOUS BOSS” WEBSTER 6 th Race 4, 485km OPENS 33rd Sprint Race 2, 165km OPENS 22nd Sprint Race 4, 123km OPENS 7 th Race 5, 558km OPENS 6 th Sprint Race 6, 165km OPENS 29th Final Race 596km OPENS 1 st ACE CPL OPENS after final race 2025 season an absolute super racer and perfection in the hand. I predict a huge future in the breeding loft for her.SEE PEDIGREE!!!!agh-pigeonsR1,000Current bid: R1,000
2nd September 2026 18:58LOT 10 ALWYN BESTER – ZA 25 ABL 2096 -SIRE:1431 ZA 24 ABL.Strain: Alwyn Bester Color: Blue Chequer Bred from the best Kittel blood available..————-DAM:1400 ZA 24 ABL .Strain: Alwyn Bester Color: Red Chequer Full sister to ZA ABL 167, mother to “TURBO KITTEL”. SOLD FOR R338 000.00 ON TOPPIGEON.SEE PEDIGREE!!!jan-besterR25,000Current bid: R25,000
2nd September 2026 18:40LOT 24 DIAZ OLR AUCTION 2 – BONTEBOK -7 DIAZ 2026 –cyrilR1,000Current bid: R1,000
2nd September 2026 17:56LOT 31 DIAZ OLR AUCTION 2 – MB RACING -1 ZA MBRAC 2026 –mr-xR1,000Current bid: R1,000
2nd September 2026 17:40.LOT 1 DIAZ OLR AUCTION 2 – PHILLIPS & ENGELBRECHT -6730 OP 2025 -9TH RACE 9 EQUAL WINNER——BRED SAME AS: ZA 6731 – 25 1. SFOLR 562km 1518mpm 2. SFOLR 452km 1523mpm EQ – 1st 4. SFOLR 300km 1334mpm EQ – 1st————-SIRE:1058 ZA 23 LUBBE COCK Colour: BLUE Ferdie Lubbe 5. Diaz 525km 1195mpm EQ – 1st 11. Diaz 205km 1252mpm EQ – 1st 11. Final 635km 1182mpm SIRE OF: ZA 6731 – 25 1. SFOLR 562km 1518mpm 2. SFOLR 452km 1523mpm EQ – 1st 4. SFOLR 300km 1334mpm EQ – 1st.————DAM:4096340 BE 24 AHMET SOFIA 2 Colour: BLUE SISTER TO : 1. ACEBIRD SOFIA OLR 2022 6. Final Sofia OLR DAM OF: ZA 6731 – 25 1. SFOLR 562km 1518mpm 2. SFOLR 452km 1523mpm EQ – 1st 4. SFOLR 300km 1334mpm EQ – 1st.SEE PEDIGREE!!!!taute-tommygmail-comR1,000Current bid: R1,000
2nd September 2026 17:08LOT 39 DIAZ OLR AUCTION 2 – BONTEBOK -6 DIAZ 2026 –f1-loftsR1,000Current bid: R1,000
2nd September 2026 17:07.LOT 7 DIAZ OLR AUCTION 2 – SAIPR LOFT -1234 PL 2026 -6TH RACE 6 EQUAL WINNER——–SIRE:12798 ZA 20 GPU. KAASBOER . HIS DAM BRED THE FOLLOWING: MOTHER TO 1557 1ST CLUB 1ST UNION , 1ST CLUB 3RD UNION. 19318 1ST CLUB 2ND UNION , 2ND CLUB 2ND UNION. SIRE TO NAMIBIE ONE LOFT WINNER. 3525 – 1ST CLUB 3RD UNION . 1002 – 20 X TOP 100 GPU UNION , BEST BIRD BOKSBURG CLUB , 2ND BEST BIRD COMBINE LONG DISTANCE.————–DAM:1966 WRRPA 17 ZAD.Alias “Skoon Smuts P1900152” Strain: Kaasboer X Sablon Color: BB Smuts pair bred from. This is the best performing click pair at GJT Lofts Sire Kaasboer Dam daughter of the famous Sablon “810” This peir has bred 11th final Vic Falls and more than 20 winners already.SEE PEDIGREE!!!f1-loftsR1,000Current bid: R1,000
2nd September 2026 15:41LOT 33 DIAZ OLR AUCTION 2 – PH/H&F -133 DIAZ 2025 –phR1,000Current bid: R2,000

© 2026 Top Pigeon · Auction functionality by Full Stop Communications · Hosted by Rackzar